Add Event   |   Find Events   |   Log In   |   New User   |   Support

Just Plain Dance- Donation Page

Support the Arts in Plain Local Schools through Just Plain Dance! The team that earns the most votes will win the title of Just Plain Dance Champion. Every dollar raised = one vote! 

The teams to vote for are: 

 Team Avondale: Jill Mehl, Taylor Bogovich, Abby Messner, Kaylee Bryan, Regina Clair, Leticia Cook, Mary Jane Wolf, Kim Frantum, Jennifer Moff, Kim Compson, Jenna Kocher, Jessica Lauer and Tracey Case. 

 Team Barr: Andrea Michel, Alexandra Caley, Marissa Moore, Cindy Common, Hannah Tavallali, Morgan Genet, Ashley Kieffer, Micki Marchbank, and Deidra Sauernheimer. 

 Team Frazer: Beth Ann Conley, Ann Watson, and Destinee Rocca (With a special guest!) 

Team Middlebranch: Meghan Humes, Justin Wiley, Andrea Gleason, Lori Eckelberry, Megan Ayers and Kelsey Hilbert. 

Team Taft: Kortney Milford, Victoria Newkirk ,Nolan Sullivan, Camille Anderson, Jackie Grosscup, Caroline Willoughby , Melissa Tolbert, Holly Robinson, Cliff Seemann, Michelle Stahleker, Michele Rivard , Mary Angeli, Gill Kinsinger, Rosalie Decomo, Erin Gearhart, Alana Calhoun, Tricia King, Pam Wilzoch , Maria Gilbert , Emily Stroud, Jenny VanBuren, Kristen Kalsek , Linda Hug 

Team Warstler: Nathan Shreve and Seth Goshorn. 

Team Glenwood: Kelly Lamiell, Halie Harris, Deirdre Coar, Ryan McGonagle, Ryan Streb, Dustin Jarvis, Sandy Larsuel, Bob Esterle

 Team Oakwood: Jeanne McNeal, Matt Gagnon, Zachary Marzilli, Bobbi Jo Kintigh, Drew Shreve, Jeanette Garcia, Rachel Gang, Kevin Allan, Lauren Sturiale, Megan McElrath, Sarah Rasul, Annalesa Anderson, Samantha Burchfield, Beth Waseity, Nicole Morena, Christina Papaleo, Sarah Mally, Megan Schulte, Natalie Mickley, Brittany Norman, Nicole Winkler, Laura Schmidt, Meredith Ersing, Yuquing Han, Lucas Krumlauf, Tyler Adkins, Trevor Burkett, Michelle Hahn, Allyson Sederland, Carol Raff, Ashley Ramos, Jen Caldwell, Patty Ryter, Josh Vacha, and Brian Richeson 

Team GlenOak 1: Mike Babics and Madison Babics 

Team GlenOak 2: Kelsey O'Laughlin, Amibeth Allman, Michelle Jacobs, Erin Steinmetz, Alyssa Chovan, Aven Combest, Theresa Rhoads, and Deb Pickering.


Venue
Glenoak High School